HULP Videos

Loading...

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Rock Chalk- Proud to be a Jayhawk!

PLAYERMINPPGRPGAPGOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPF
M.Morris1846917.26.91.442821242511102541
M.Morris1842313.28.71.4431141572517193456
J.Selby924712.12.93.012526271312918
T.Reed184999.42.91.964753352641222
T.Taylor184918.91.85.182533912675631
T.Robinson172598.46.20.643621051010172836
M.Little121916.33.31.21227391476914
T.Releford152185.72.10.9161531141241215
B.Morningstar184104.32.22.473239442842337
E.Johnson162354.31.32.12192133811221
J.Withey141052.82.10.41416305414819
J.Juenemann9251.20.70.006600033
R.Woolridge9351.00.71.015690231
N.Roberts8180.30.50.113412001
.TEAM1800.02.20.013274000020
Here are the stats from the season thus far. Man, we are slowly growing to our potential. Another undefeated team lost, Mizzou beat KSU. Which is an awkward feeling for me, I just wish both teams would fall off the face of the planet. Frank Martin is loosing control of his team, one of his players quit due to pursuing a professional career...................................c'mon, we all know it was Frank the tank who has slowly, yet surely, destroyed the confidence of a past elite 8 team. Enough about shit-sate.... lets do a little photo comparison: 
Rudy Guerrero, friend.
Freddy Asprilla, former K-State player




























I have been joking about this since the beginning of the NCAA season. Pretty funny, and I know Rudy is reading this...but he knows the joke we have. Super funny, because they both have the same hair line too. Buuuuut I have no room to talk, because mine if fairly similar. 

2 comments:

  1. I think I'm a little better looking than him tho, LOL.

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha yea for sure, plus his country is worse than yours, right?? lol

    ReplyDelete